Tuesday 28th March
Kenidjack:- m and f Black Redstart
Mousehole:- juv Iceland Gull in the roost on the Island.
Marazion:- Ring-billed Gull, Little Gull at Red River mouth. Great White Egret still present.
Perranuthnoe:- Hudsonian Whimbrel again at Boat Cove
Hayle:- juv Iceland Gull; imm Spoonbill.

Monday 27th March
Nanjizal:- Dusky Warbler
Sancreed:- 1/2w Iceland Gull; 5 Mediterranean Gull; 8 Black-headed Gull (thanks Dave)
Morvah:- f Black Redstart
Boswednack:- singing Willow Warbler and Chiffchaff (thanks Liz)
Hayle:- Spoonbill; 2 Cattle Egret; 4 Black-tailed Godwit on Ryan`s Field (thanks Peter) 1w Bonaparte`s Gull; 2 juv Iceland Gull on the estuary.
Helston Loe Pool:- Cattle Egret.

Sunday 26th March
Nanquidno:- 1yr Iceland Gull; 2 White Wagtail; 4 Pied Wagtail (thanks Dave)
Drift Reservoir:- Iceland Gull
Bosullow:- 3 Swallow today (thanks Graham)
Gurnards Head:- 5 Swallow; 8 Sand Martin - pod of 30+ Common Dolphin offshore (thanks Liz)
Crowlas:- Willow Warbler this morning (thanks Reuben)
Marazion:- Great White Egret in the pines again this morning.
Perranuthnoe:- Hudsonian Whimbrel again at Boat Cove
St Erth:- Cattle Egret (thanks Roger)
Hayle:- juv Iceland Gull; Goosander on the Estuary (thanks Roger). 1w Bonaparte`s Gull.
Helston:- 2 Cattle Egret at Degibna church

Saturday 25th March
Sennen:- Black Redstart at Trevilley Farm.
Marazion:- m Siberian Chiffchaff singing at Long Rock Pool; Great White Egret; Willow Warbler; Sparrowhawk (thanks msgs). Velvet Scoter and 6 Great Northern Diver offshore
Perranuthnoe:- Hudsonian Whimbrel again at Boat Cove
Crowlas:- juv Iceland Gull
St Erth:- 3 Cattle Egret again today.
Boswednack:- singing Chiffchaff; Peacock butterfly (thanks Liz)
Trewey Common:- Yellowhammer; White Wagtail (thanks msgs)
St Ives:- Ring Ouzel on Buttermilk Hill; Short-eared Owl in off the sea.
Hayle:- 2 Spoonbill on Ryan`s Field. juv Iceland Gull; 2 ad Mediterranean Gull; 16 Bar-tailed Godwit; 3 supper plumage Black-tailed Godwit; 8 Grey Plover on the estuary. (thanks Rob)
Gwithian:- imm Iceland Gull over St Gothian Sands.

Friday 24th March
Porthgwarra:- Great White Egret over north; 3 Black Redstart
Bartinney:- 3 Short-eared Owl; Wheatear (thanks Mike)
St Just;- 1y Iceland Gull east of here (thanks Dave)
Pendeen:- 5 Wheatear; 2 Black Redstart; 1y Iceland Gull (thanks Dave)
Drift Reservoir:- c 220 Sand Martin (thanks Dave)
Marazion:- Siberian Chiffchaff. dr Velvet Scoter offshore.
Mounts Bay:- 6 Great Northern Diver
Perranuthnoe:- Hudsonian Whimbrel again at Boat Cove; 3 Black-throated Diver offshore.
St Erth:- 3 Cattle Egret
Hayle:- 2 Spoonbill at Ryan`s Field; juv Iceland Gull on the estuary

Thursday 23rd March
Sennen:- White Wagtail. 130 Golden Plover at Trevedra (thanks Dave)
Polgigga:- juv Iceland Gull
Marazion:- 2 juv Iceland Gull at Red River mouth. Siberian Chiffchaff at RSPB reserve. 2 Spoonbill at Ryan`s Field
Hayle:- juv Iceland Gull

Wednesday 22nd March
Sancreed:- Swallow; 10 Sand Martin; 3 Chiffchaff. 71 Golden Plover over north. (thanks Dave)
Drift Reservoir:- 70 Sand Martin (thanks Dave)
St Erth:- Yellow-browed Warbler
Hayle:- Cattle Egret; juv Iceland Gull; 2 Spoonbill on the Estuary
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again on the boating lake

Tuesday 21st March
Drift Reservoir:- c 100 Sand Martin (thanks Dave)
Sancreed:- 8 Sand Martin; 2 Chiffchaff. 120 Lesser Black-backed Gull over north (thanks Dave)
St Erth:- Cattle Egret again today.
Hayle:- Spoonbill on Ryan`s Field this morning (thanks Peter)
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again at the boating lake

Monday 20th March
Pendeen:- ad and juv Iceland Gull
Men an Tol:- ringtail Hen Harrier
Amalveor Downs;- m and ringtail Hen Harrier.
Hayle:- Spoonbill on Ryan`s Field again this morning (thanks Peter) 2 juv Iceland Gull on the estuary
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again on the boating lake;16 Cattle Egret again this evening at Loe Pool.

Sunday 19th March
Drift Reservoir:- 95 Sand Martin (thanks Dave)
St Erth:- 3 Cattle Egret
Hayle:- 2 juv Iceland Gull. imm Spoonbill on Ryan`s Field (thanks Peter)
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again at the boating lake. 16 Cattle Egret on Loe Pool this evening.

Saturday 18th March
Marazion:- 12 Sand Martin; m Shoveler; 3m Tufted Duck . Pomarine Skua offshore (thanks Reuben)
Crowlas:- f Brambling again in private garden.
Trewey Common: At least 4 (2m) Yellowhammer at SW451362. (thanks Reuben)
Hayle:- juv Iceland Gull on the Estuary
Gwithian:- 2w Iceland Gull at St Gothian Sands
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again on the boating lake. 16 Cattle Egret on south side of Loe Pool

Friday 17th March
Polgigga:- juv Iceland Gull
Cape Cornwall:- 3 Black Redstart
Drift Reservoir:- 130 Sand Martin (thanks Dave)
Marazion:- Bittern at Long Rock pool; 10 Sand Martin; Swallow (thanks Dave)
Lelant Saltings:- 3 Cattle Egret; juv Iceland Gull; Spoonbill
Hayle:- 2 juv Iceland Gull
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull on the boating lake again today.

Thursday 16th March
Sancreed:- 9 Fieldfare; 2 Chiffchaff. Red-legged Partridge on Sancreed Beacon (thanks Dave)
Penzance:- 2 Garganey off Station House Inn
Newmill:- 11 Redwing; singing Chiffchaff (thanks Liz)
Treen Common:- 5 Yellowhammer (thanks Liz)
St Erth:- 3 Cattle Egret close to Trenoweth Lane early morning
St Ives:- Black Redstart at The Island
Hayle:- 3 Cattle Egret; 2 juv Iceland Gull; imm Spoonbill on the estuary
Gwithian:- Little Ringed Plover; juv Iceland Gull at St Gothian Sands
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again on the boating lake

Wednesday 15th March
Sennen Cove:- 2 Little Egret; Merlin.
Polgigga:- ad and juv Iceland Gull
Sancreed:- 5 Fieldfare; Chiffchaff (thanks Dave)
Drift Reservoir:- ad and 1w Iceland Gull; 7 Great Crested Grebe; Goldeneye; Little Egret (thanks Dave). Black-necked Grebe.
Pendeen:- Merlin (thanks Dave)
Marazion:- singing m Siberian Chiffchaff east side of Long Rock pool. 2 Velvet Scoter offshore.
Hayle:- imm spoonbill; juv Iceland Gull; ad Caspian Gull
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again on the boating lake. Siberian Chiffchaff at sewage works.

Tuesday 14th March
Sennen Cove: Little Egret again today
Drift Reservoir:- 95 Sand Martin this morning (thanks Dave); Black-necked Grebe
Sancreed:- 9 Fieldfare, 2 Redwing (thanks Dave)
Marazion:- Swallow at Long Rock. Siberian Chiffchaff on the reserve; 2 Velvet Scoter offshore.
Hayle:- 1w Caspian Gull; juv Iceland Gull on the estuary
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again today

Monday 13th March
Porthgwarra:- 2 Black Redstart
Drift Reservoir:- 25 Sand Martin (thanks Dave); Black-necked Grebe
Marazion:- Iceland Gull over east. m Siberian Chiffchaff singing; 1w Little Gull
Hayle:- juv Iceland Gull on the Estuary
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull; dr Scaup at the boating lake.

Sunday 12th March
Sennen Cove:- Little Egret again today.
Nanjizal:- 2 Little Bunting; Water Pipit
Sancreed:- 2 Cattle Egret; 4 Little Egret at Sellan Farm (thanks Dave)
Drift Reservoir:- 35 Sand Martin; dr Goldeneye; 5 Gadwall (thanks Dave). Black-necked Grebe.
Tregeseal:- juv Iceland Gull
Marazion:- Bittern at RSPB Reserve. House Martin; Swallow; 15 Sand Martin; Little Egret; 3 Tufted Duck; 2 Shoveler; 14 Wigeon; Gadwall (thanks Dave) 2 Velvet Scoter offshore. 1w Little Gull; House Martin at Long Rock pool.
Hayle:- juv Glaucous Gull; imm Spoonbill; 2 juv Iceland Gull on the Estuary.
Gwithian:- 2w Iceland Gull at St Gothian Sands
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again on the boating lake

Saturday 11th March
Polgigga:- ad Little Gull; juv Iceland Gull on Bosistow Lane. Swallow over.
Porthgwarra:- White Wagtail
Lamorna:- House Martins over (thanks Brian)
Kenidjack:- Siberian Chiffchaff; 3 Firecrest.
Mousehole:- juv Iceland Gull in the Island roost.
Marazion:- 1w Little Gull; Siberian Chiffchaff; House Martin at Long Rock pool - also 21 Sand Martin; 2 Tufted Duck (thanks Dave)
Crowlas:- 4 Sand Martin over this evening.
Hayle:- imm Spoonbill; juv Iceland Gull on the estuary.
Gwithian:- m Northern Wheatear at St Gothian Sands NR.
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again on the boating lake.

Friday 10th March
Porthchapel:- Baillon`s Crake this morning, then flew west.
Drift Reservoir:- Black-necked Grebe again today.
Cape Cornwall:- imm Glaucous Gull past south
Penzance:- juv Iceland Gull on Eastern Green beach
Zennor:- m Hen Harrier.
Marazion:- 1w Little Gull; 2 Sand Martin.
Hayle:- m and f Goosander on the Estuary (thanks Peter). 2 juv Iceland Gull; Spoonbill also.
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again at the boating lake. Yellow-browed Warbler at the sewage works

Thursday 9th March
Drift Reservoir:- Black-necked Grebe; 5 Great Crested Grebe; 7 Gadwall; Mandarin; Chiffchaff. Otter (thanks Dave)
Kenidjack:- Merlin; 5 Chiffchaff (thanks Dave)
Mousehole:- juv Glaucous Gull on the Island
Penzance:- juv Iceland Gull on Eastern Green beach.
Marazion;- 1w Little Gull on Long Rock pool again this morning
Hayle:- juv Iceland Gull; imm Spoonbill; ad Ring-billed Gull on the Estuary
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again on the boating lake.

Wednesday 8th March
Marazion:- 1w Little Gull again at Long Rock pool; juv Glaucous Gull by Red River mouth.
Hayle:- imm Spoonbill; juv Iceland Gull on the estuary.

Tuesday 7th March
Sennen Cove:- Little Egret to east of lifeboat station.
Marazion:- 1w Little Gull at Long rock Pool; 2 Velvet Scoter, 2 Great Northern Diver offshore.
Hayle:- juv Iceland Gull on the Estuary
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again at the boating lake

Monday 6th March
Sancreed:- 4 Little Egret (thanks Dave)
Drift Reservoir:- Black-necked Grebe (thanks Dave)
Marazion:- 1w Little Gull at Long Rock Pool
Hayle:- Spoonbill; juv Iceland Gull again on the Estuary (thanks Peter)
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull again at the boating pool.

Sunday 5th March
Polgigga:- 1w American Herring Gull; juv Iceland Gull
Marazion: 9 Great Northern Diver and 1 Red-throated Diver offshore. (thanks Reuben)
Helston:- 1w Bonaparte`s Gull at the boating lake - also ad Mediterranean Gull; Redwing; 4 Shoveler (thanks Reuben); Yellow-browed Warbler at the sewage works. 14 Cattle Egret in Loe Pool roost.

Saturday 4th March
Sancreed:- ringtail Hen Harrier; 3 Little Egret; 60 Redwing (thanks Dave). ringtail Hen Harrier at Bartinney claypit.
Penzance:- m Black Redstart at the dry dock.
Marazion:- Pomarine Skua; 1w Little Gull; 2 Velvet Scoter offshore. 2 Black Redstart on the beach.
Long Rock;- 12 Great Northern Diver; 5 Black-throated Diver; Red-throated Diver; 8 Common Scoter offshore (thanks Reuben)
Crowlas:- f Brambling in private garden (thanks Reuben)
Hayle:- imm Spoonbill; juv Iceland Gull; dr Red-breasted Merganser on the Estuary (thanks Reuben)
Helston Loe Pool:- 16 Cattle Egret in the roost this evening.

Friday 3rd March
Sennen:- juv Iceland Gull
Nanjizal:- juv Iceland Gull in off the sea.
Mousehole:- 2 juv Iceland Gull in the Island roost; imm Pomarine Skua
Penzance:- 4 Black-throated Diver; 17 Great Northern Diver offshore Jubilee Pool; 1w Little Gull at Eastern Green beach
Marazion:- 2 Velvet Scoter offshore

Thursday 2nd March
Sennen:- juv Kumlien`s Gull; 2 juv Iceland Gull; Water Pipit at Trevilley Farm.
Porthgwarra:- 2 Black Redstart at Hella Point
Lamorna Cove:- Black Redstart; Common Sandpiper; Firecrest. Balearic Shearwater offshore.
Mousehole:- Black Redstart. ad and juv Iceland Gulls on the Island.
Penzance:- subad Pomarine Skua offshore Jubilee Pool; ad Little Gull off Eastern Green
Marazion:- 1w Little Gull on Little London beach; Black Redstart. 2 Velvet Scoter offshore.
Hayle:- 2m + 2f Goosander on the Estuary (thanks Peter). juv Iceland Gull

Wednesday 1st March

Marazion:- 1w Little Gull, 2 Velvet Scoter offshore
Hayle:- juv Iceland Gull; Spoonbill on the Estuary.
Godrevy:- juv Iceland Gull late morning